Is CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY DARK BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY DARK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • of dairy product solids

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GROUND ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, MOLASSES, LESS THAN 1% OF DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, NONFAT MILK, POLYSORBATE 65, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO COLOR, CORNSTARCH, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY DARK BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY DARK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go