Is CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY DARK BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY DARK Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GROUND ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, MOLASSES, LESS THAN 1% OF DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, NONFAT MILK, POLYSORBATE 65, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO COLOR, CORNSTARCH, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY DARK BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY DARK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go