Is CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY DARK BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY DARK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- of dairy product solids
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GROUND ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, MOLASSES, LESS THAN 1% OF DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, NONFAT MILK, POLYSORBATE 65, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO COLOR, CORNSTARCH, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY DARK BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY DARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY DARK BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY DARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Candy · Bar


