Is CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY DARK BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY DARK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GROUND ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, MOLASSES, LESS THAN 1% OF DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, NONFAT MILK, POLYSORBATE 65, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO COLOR, CORNSTARCH, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY DARK BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY DARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY DARK BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY DARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Candy · Bar


