Is CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY FUN SIZE BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fun size bars deliver a pronounced peanut-buttery flavor with a crisp, airy texture and consistent crunch. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, lunch box additions, or portion controlled treats. Reviewers frequently mention reliable crunch, convenient sizing and strong flavor; some note sweetness and occasional crumbliness and easy portion sharing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color

Check CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY FUN SIZE BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY FUN SIZE BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY is available at 2 retailers

WalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go