Is CRISPIES COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, AND CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, MALT EXTRACT, RICE BRAN, CALCIUM CARBONATE).
Check CRISPIES COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPIES COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CRISPIES COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


