Is Crispin Hard Cider Variety Pack, Gluten Free, Cider 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.5 - 5.5% ABV Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh-pressed Hard Apple Cider, Fresh-pressed Hard Pear Cider, Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate (Finishing Sweetener), Pear Juice Concentrate (Finishing Sweetener), Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Contains Sulf

Check Crispin Hard Cider Variety Pack, Gluten Free, Cider 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.5 - 5.5% ABV against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Crispin Hard Cider Variety Pack, Gluten Free, Cider 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.5 - 5.5% ABV is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go