Is Crispo, Almonds covered with milk and dark chocolate 130gr box (4 pcs) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk in powder
- whey
- milk chocolate 28
milk in powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 28% (Sugar,cocoa Butter, Milk In Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey, Soya Lecithin,vanillin), Dark Chocolate 52% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soya Lecithin, Vanillin), Coating Agent: Gum Arabic, Shellac, Inside: 25% Roasted Almonds
Check Crispo, Almonds covered with milk and dark chocolate 130gr box (4 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispo, Almonds covered with milk and dark chocolate 130gr box (4 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Where to buy
Crispo, Almonds covered with milk and dark chocolate 130gr box (4 pcs) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


