Is Crispo, Crid'or Milk Chocolate Pralines Filled w/ Baba e Panna Cream (Sour Cream) (1.250 Lbs) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- whole milk in powder
- cream
- skimmed milk in powder
- palm milk cream
- milk cream
- milk chocolate
- whey in powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Cream (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils And Fats (Palm And Palm Milk Cream (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils And Fats (Palm And Palm Kernel), Whey In Powder, Skimmed Milk In Powder, Whole Milk In Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavour: Vanillin), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk In Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey In Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavour: Vanillin), Flavour: Baba And Cream,kernel), Whey In Powder, Skimmed Milk In Powder, Whole Milk In Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavour: Vanillin), Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa, Butter, Whole Milk In Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey In Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavour: Vanillin, Flavour: Baba And Cream
Check Crispo, Crid'or Milk Chocolate Pralines Filled w/ Baba e Panna Cream (Sour Cream) (1.250 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispo, Crid'or Milk Chocolate Pralines Filled w/ Baba e Panna Cream (Sour Cream) (1.250 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Crispo, Crid'or Milk Chocolate Pralines Filled w/ Baba e Panna Cream (Sour Cream) (1.250 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


