Is Crispo, Crid'or Milk Chocolate Pralines Filled w/ Baba e Panna Cream (Sour Cream) (1.250 Lbs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk in powder
- cream
- skimmed milk in powder
- whey in powder
- palm milk cream
- milk cream
- butter
- milk chocolate
whole milk in powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Cream (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils And Fats (Palm And Palm Milk Cream (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils And Fats (Palm And Palm Kernel), Whey In Powder, Skimmed Milk In Powder, Whole Milk In Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavour: Vanillin), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk In Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey In Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavour: Vanillin), Flavour: Baba And Cream,kernel), Whey In Powder, Skimmed Milk In Powder, Whole Milk In Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavour: Vanillin), Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa, Butter, Whole Milk In Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey In Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavour: Vanillin, Flavour: Baba And Cream
Check Crispo, Crid'or Milk Chocolate Pralines Filled w/ Baba e Panna Cream (Sour Cream) (1.250 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispo, Crid'or Milk Chocolate Pralines Filled w/ Baba e Panna Cream (Sour Cream) (1.250 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Crispo, Crid'or Milk Chocolate Pralines Filled w/ Baba e Panna Cream (Sour Cream) (1.250 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


