Is Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Chocolate Capuccino Confetti (Snob Capuccino) (2.200 Lbs) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- lactose
- whey protein milk
- preparation of white chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rice Starch And Wheat, Gum Arabic, Vanillin, Carnauba Wax, Coloring Titanium Dioxide (White Colour), Inside : Roasted Almonds, Coverage: Preparation Of White Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Whey Protein Milk, Soy Lecithin, Flavorings: Vanillin), Aroma Cappuccino
Check Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Chocolate Capuccino Confetti (Snob Capuccino) (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Chocolate Capuccino Confetti (Snob Capuccino) (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Chocolate Capuccino Confetti (Snob Capuccino) (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


