Is Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Chocolate Rum Confetti (Snob Rhum) (2.200 Lbs) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- whey protein milk
- milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Asted Almonds , Coverage: White Chocolate (Sugar , Milk Powder , Cocoa Butter , Lactose , Whey Protein Milk , Soy Lecithin , Flavorings), Aroma Flavored Rum Outer Part : Sugar, Rice Starch, Gum Arabic, Vanillin, Carnauba Wax, Coloring:titanium Dioxide (White Colour)
Check Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Chocolate Rum Confetti (Snob Rhum) (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Chocolate Rum Confetti (Snob Rhum) (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Chocolate Rum Confetti (Snob Rhum) (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


