Is Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Chocolate Rum Confetti (Snob Rhum) (2.200 Lbs) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- lactose
- whey protein milk
- white chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Asted Almonds , Coverage: White Chocolate (Sugar , Milk Powder , Cocoa Butter , Lactose , Whey Protein Milk , Soy Lecithin , Flavorings), Aroma Flavored Rum Outer Part : Sugar, Rice Starch, Gum Arabic, Vanillin, Carnauba Wax, Coloring:titanium Dioxide (White Colour)
Check Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Chocolate Rum Confetti (Snob Rhum) (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Chocolate Rum Confetti (Snob Rhum) (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Chocolate Rum Confetti (Snob Rhum) (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


