Is Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Chocolate Rum Confetti (Snob Rhum) (2.200 Lbs) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • lactose
  • whey protein milk
  • white chocolate

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Asted Almonds , Coverage: White Chocolate (Sugar , Milk Powder , Cocoa Butter , Lactose , Whey Protein Milk , Soy Lecithin , Flavorings), Aroma Flavored Rum Outer Part : Sugar, Rice Starch, Gum Arabic, Vanillin, Carnauba Wax, Coloring:titanium Dioxide (White Colour)

Check Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Chocolate Rum Confetti (Snob Rhum) (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Chocolate Rum Confetti (Snob Rhum) (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go