Is Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Strawberry Chocolate Confetti (Snob Fragola) (1.250 Lbs) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring titanium dioxide
  • starch of rice

coloring titanium dioxide

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Almonds, Cover: White Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Flavorings: Vanillin), Strawberry Flavoring, Outer Part : Sugar, Starch Of Rice, Corn Starch, Gum Arabic, Vanillin, Carnauba Wax, Coloring Titanium Dioxide (White Colour)

Check Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Strawberry Chocolate Confetti (Snob Fragola) (1.250 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Strawberry Chocolate Confetti (Snob Fragola) (1.250 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go