Is Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Strawberry Chocolate Confetti (Snob Fragola) (1.250 Lbs) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted almonds

roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Almonds, Cover: White Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Flavorings: Vanillin), Strawberry Flavoring, Outer Part : Sugar, Starch Of Rice, Corn Starch, Gum Arabic, Vanillin, Carnauba Wax, Coloring Titanium Dioxide (White Colour)

Check Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Strawberry Chocolate Confetti (Snob Fragola) (1.250 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Strawberry Chocolate Confetti (Snob Fragola) (1.250 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go