Is Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Strawberry Chocolate Confetti (Snob Fragola) (2.200 Lbs) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder
  • white chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Almonds, Cover: White Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Flavorings: Vanillin), Strawberry Flavoring, Outer Part : Sugar, Starch Of Rice, Corn Starch, Gum Arabic, Vanillin, Carnauba Wax, Coloring Titanium Dioxide (White Colour)

Check Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Strawberry Chocolate Confetti (Snob Fragola) (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Strawberry Chocolate Confetti (Snob Fragola) (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping