Is Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Strawberry Chocolate Confetti (Snob Fragola) (2.200 Lbs) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring titanium dioxide
- starch of rice
coloring titanium dioxide
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds, Cover: White Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Flavorings: Vanillin), Strawberry Flavoring, Outer Part : Sugar, Starch Of Rice, Corn Starch, Gum Arabic, Vanillin, Carnauba Wax, Coloring Titanium Dioxide (White Colour)
Check Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Strawberry Chocolate Confetti (Snob Fragola) (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Strawberry Chocolate Confetti (Snob Fragola) (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Where to buy
Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Strawberry Chocolate Confetti (Snob Fragola) (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


