Is Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Strawberry Chocolate Confetti (Snob Fragola) (2.200 Lbs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds, Cover: White Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Flavorings: Vanillin), Strawberry Flavoring, Outer Part : Sugar, Starch Of Rice, Corn Starch, Gum Arabic, Vanillin, Carnauba Wax, Coloring Titanium Dioxide (White Colour)
Check Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Strawberry Chocolate Confetti (Snob Fragola) (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Strawberry Chocolate Confetti (Snob Fragola) (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Strawberry Chocolate Confetti (Snob Fragola) (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


