Is Crispo, Italian Shiny Gold Almond Confetti (Natural Oro) (3 Lbs) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starchs

wheat starchs

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Rice And Corn And Wheat Starchs, Gelling Agents: Dextrose, Arabic Gum, Flavors: Vanillin, Coating Agent:carnuba Wax, Colorings: E104, E110, E122, E174, Filling : Almond

Check Crispo, Italian Shiny Gold Almond Confetti (Natural Oro) (3 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crispo, Italian Shiny Gold Almond Confetti (Natural Oro) (3 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking