Is Crispo, Italian Shiny Silver Almond Confetti (Naturale Argento) (2 Lbs) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rice And Corn Starchs, Gelling Agents: Dextrose, Arabic Gum, Flavors: Vanillin, Coating Agent:carnuba Wax, Coloring: E174, Filling : Almond
Check Crispo, Italian Shiny Silver Almond Confetti (Naturale Argento) (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispo, Italian Shiny Silver Almond Confetti (Naturale Argento) (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Crispo, Italian Shiny Silver Almond Confetti (Naturale Argento) (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


