Is Crispo, Milk Choc Cherry w/ White Choc Almond-like Center Confetti (Ciocopassion Amarena) (1.250 Lbs) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • whey powder
  • white chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Rice Starch, Corn Starch, Gelling: Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Aromas: Vanillin, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Colorings, Curcumin- Carmine- Brilliant Blue Fcf (Synthetic Blue Colour,), Alfa, Beta- And Gamma- Carotene (Natural Orange-yellow Colour), E160b- Natural Red-purple Colour- Titanium Dioxide (White Colour), Inside: White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavors: Vanilla), Colorings: Carmine- Lutein (Natural Yellow Colour)

Check Crispo, Milk Choc Cherry w/ White Choc Almond-like Center Confetti (Ciocopassion Amarena) (1.250 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crispo, Milk Choc Cherry w/ White Choc Almond-like Center Confetti (Ciocopassion Amarena) (1.250 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking