Is Crispo, Milk Choc Cherry w/ White Choc Almond-like Center Confetti (Ciocopassion Amarena) (1.250 Lbs) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • carmine- lutein
  • colorings

carmine- lutein

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Rice Starch, Corn Starch, Gelling: Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Aromas: Vanillin, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Colorings, Curcumin- Carmine- Brilliant Blue Fcf (Synthetic Blue Colour,), Alfa, Beta- And Gamma- Carotene (Natural Orange-yellow Colour), E160b- Natural Red-purple Colour- Titanium Dioxide (White Colour), Inside: White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavors: Vanilla), Colorings: Carmine- Lutein (Natural Yellow Colour)

Check Crispo, Milk Choc Cherry w/ White Choc Almond-like Center Confetti (Ciocopassion Amarena) (1.250 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crispo, Milk Choc Cherry w/ White Choc Almond-like Center Confetti (Ciocopassion Amarena) (1.250 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking