Is Crispo, Milk Choc Cherry w/ White Choc Almond-like Center Confetti (Ciocopassion Amarena) (1.250 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine- lutein
- curcumin- carmine- brilliant blue fcf
carmine- lutein
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rice Starch, Corn Starch, Gelling: Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Aromas: Vanillin, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Colorings, Curcumin- Carmine- Brilliant Blue Fcf (Synthetic Blue Colour,), Alfa, Beta- And Gamma- Carotene (Natural Orange-yellow Colour), E160b- Natural Red-purple Colour- Titanium Dioxide (White Colour), Inside: White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavors: Vanilla), Colorings: Carmine- Lutein (Natural Yellow Colour)
Check Crispo, Milk Choc Cherry w/ White Choc Almond-like Center Confetti (Ciocopassion Amarena) (1.250 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispo, Milk Choc Cherry w/ White Choc Almond-like Center Confetti (Ciocopassion Amarena) (1.250 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Crispo, Milk Choc Cherry w/ White Choc Almond-like Center Confetti (Ciocopassion Amarena) (1.250 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


