Is Crispo, Milk Choc Cherry w/ White Choc Almond-like Center Confetti (Ciocopassion Amarena) (1.250 Lbs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- carmine- lutein
- whey powder
- milk powder
- curcumin- carmine- brilliant blue fcf
- milk chocolate
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rice Starch, Corn Starch, Gelling: Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Aromas: Vanillin, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Colorings, Curcumin- Carmine- Brilliant Blue Fcf (Synthetic Blue Colour,), Alfa, Beta- And Gamma- Carotene (Natural Orange-yellow Colour), E160b- Natural Red-purple Colour- Titanium Dioxide (White Colour), Inside: White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavors: Vanilla), Colorings: Carmine- Lutein (Natural Yellow Colour)
Check Crispo, Milk Choc Cherry w/ White Choc Almond-like Center Confetti (Ciocopassion Amarena) (1.250 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispo, Milk Choc Cherry w/ White Choc Almond-like Center Confetti (Ciocopassion Amarena) (1.250 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Crispo, Milk Choc Cherry w/ White Choc Almond-like Center Confetti (Ciocopassion Amarena) (1.250 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


