Is Crispo, Milk Choc Cherry w/ White Choc Almond-like Center Confetti (Ciocopassion Amarena) (2.200 Lbs) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
- milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rice Starch, Corn Starch, Gelling: Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Aromas: Vanillin, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Colorings, Curcumin- Carmine- Brilliant Blue Fcf (Synthetic Blue Colour,), Alfa, Beta- And Gamma- Carotene (Natural Orange-yellow Colour), E160b- Natural Red-purple Colour- Titanium Dioxide (White Colour), Inside: White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavors: Vanilla), Colorings: Carmine- Lutein (Natural Yellow Colour)
Check Crispo, Milk Choc Cherry w/ White Choc Almond-like Center Confetti (Ciocopassion Amarena) (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispo, Milk Choc Cherry w/ White Choc Almond-like Center Confetti (Ciocopassion Amarena) (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Crispo, Milk Choc Cherry w/ White Choc Almond-like Center Confetti (Ciocopassion Amarena) (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


