Is Crispo, Milk Choc Coffee w/ White Choc Almond-like Center Confetti (Ciocopassion Cafe) (1.250 Lbs) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- whey powder
- white chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rice Starch, Corn Starch, Gelling: Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Aromas: Vanillin, Ethyl Vanillin, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Colorings: Curcumin- E101- Carmine- Brilliant Blue Fcf (Synthetic Blue Colour,), Alfa, Beta- And Gamma- Carotene (Natural Orange-yellow Colour), E160b- Natural Red-purple Colour- Titanium Dioxide (White Colour), Inside: White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coffee In Powder, Cappuccino Flavor, Dark Chocolat, (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavors: Vanilla)
Check Crispo, Milk Choc Coffee w/ White Choc Almond-like Center Confetti (Ciocopassion Cafe) (1.250 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispo, Milk Choc Coffee w/ White Choc Almond-like Center Confetti (Ciocopassion Cafe) (1.250 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Crispo, Milk Choc Coffee w/ White Choc Almond-like Center Confetti (Ciocopassion Cafe) (1.250 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


