Is Crispo, Milk Choc Coffee w/ White Choc Almond-like Center Confetti (Ciocopassion Cafe) (1.250 Lbs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- milk powder
- curcumin- e101- carmine- brilliant blue fcf
- white chocolate
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rice Starch, Corn Starch, Gelling: Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Aromas: Vanillin, Ethyl Vanillin, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Colorings: Curcumin- E101- Carmine- Brilliant Blue Fcf (Synthetic Blue Colour,), Alfa, Beta- And Gamma- Carotene (Natural Orange-yellow Colour), E160b- Natural Red-purple Colour- Titanium Dioxide (White Colour), Inside: White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coffee In Powder, Cappuccino Flavor, Dark Chocolat, (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavors: Vanilla)
Check Crispo, Milk Choc Coffee w/ White Choc Almond-like Center Confetti (Ciocopassion Cafe) (1.250 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispo, Milk Choc Coffee w/ White Choc Almond-like Center Confetti (Ciocopassion Cafe) (1.250 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Crispo, Milk Choc Coffee w/ White Choc Almond-like Center Confetti (Ciocopassion Cafe) (1.250 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


