Is Crisps, Gourmet Crackers Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, chickpea flour, golden flax seeds, psyllium husks, cocoa powder, organic evaporated cane sugar, olive oil, sea salt, stevia extract, gluten free chocolate chips and sprinkles may contain: chocolate, liquor, soy lecithin, confectioners sugar, corn

Check Crisps, Gourmet Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwich