Is CRISPS OAT BISCUITS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oat flour
- whole grain oats
- malt extract
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), RICE FLOUR, HONEY. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, MALT EXTRACT, OIL OF ROSEMARY.
Check CRISPS OAT BISCUITS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPS OAT BISCUITS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CRISPS OAT BISCUITS, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


