Is Crisps Thai Sweet Chilli Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soya Crisps (Soya Protein (64%), Tapioca Starch, Soya Fibre, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Thai Sweet Chilli Seasoning (Sugar, Spices (Chilli, Coriander, Ginger, Aniseed), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Tomato Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Molasses Powder (Molasses, Maltodextrin), Lemongrass, Spice Extracts (Paprika, Capsicum, Chilli)), Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract). ALLERGENS: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain gluten.

Check Crisps Thai Sweet Chilli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go