No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Crisps Waffle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, sugar, butter (milk), eggs, salt, ammonium bicarbonate.

Check Crisps Waffle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Crisps Waffle | Spoonful