Is Crisps Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Gorgonzola Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Sugar, Roasted Garlic, Blue Cheese Powder Blue Chee

Check Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich