No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is crisps Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Cheese, Onion Flavour (Flavourings (Milk), Salt, Dried Palm Fat (Palm Fat, Milk Proteins, Glucose Syrup), Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamat Ground Turmeric), Dried Potato Allergy Advice! For Allergens, See In Bold, Nutrition Advice: Pack Per 100G Per 30G % Adult R Tyrical Values Per 30G Pack 2116Kj

Check crisps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? crisps | Spoonful