Is CRISPY BARK, PEANUT QUINOA CAROB Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry roasted peanuts
  • peanut butter

dry roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGAN CAROB CHIPS (NON GMO MALTED CORN AND BARLEY, PALM KERNEL OIL, CAROB POWDER, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC QUINOA CRISPS, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check CRISPY BARK, PEANUT QUINOA CAROB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweetSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go