Is Crispy Beer Batter Shrimp Frozen Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- beer
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp, Bleached Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Canola), Beer (Water, Barley Malt, Corn, Hops, Yeast), Modified Corn Starch, Water, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Baking Powder (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Palm Oil, Yeast, Sodiu
Check Crispy Beer Batter Shrimp Frozen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy Beer Batter Shrimp Frozen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


