Is CRISPY BRITTLE, PRETZELS, POPCORN AND MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY BRITTLE, PRETZELS AND MILK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- pasteurized flour
pasteurized flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR. ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL). BUTTER (PASTEURIZED FLOUR. NIACIN. REDUCED IRON. THIAMINE MONONITRATE. RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). POPCORN. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: BAKING SODA. SALT, MALT SYRUP BLEND (TAPIOCA SYRUP. MALT EXTRACT). CANE SUGAR. CANOLA OIL, VANILLA. YEAST. SOYBEAN OIL.
Check CRISPY BRITTLE, PRETZELS, POPCORN AND MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY BRITTLE, PRETZELS AND MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY BRITTLE, PRETZELS, POPCORN AND MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY BRITTLE, PRETZELS AND MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


