Is Crispy Chickens Coding Mic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor & tocopherols
natural flavor & tocopherols
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREAD CRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA, CELERY SEED, TURMERIC), SUGAR, ONION, SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC, YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR & TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check Crispy Chickens Coding Mic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy Chickens Coding Mic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)


