Is CRISPY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PECAN FLAVOR HERO PROTEIN BAR, CRISPY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PECAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • contains less than 2% of the following: butter
  • butter
  • milk protein isolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A crispy chocolate caramel pecan flavored bar delivers layered crunch and chewy caramel with pronounced chocolate and nutty accents, often used as a portable snack, workout boost, or midafternoon pick me up. Reviewers commonly note satisfying texture, rich sweetness, everyday convenience, and occasional comments about portion size or sweetness level.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Allulose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Pecans, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Erythritol, Sodium Caseinate, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Butter (Cream), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Sunflower Lecithin

Check CRISPY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PECAN FLAVOR HERO PROTEIN BAR, CRISPY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PECAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRISPY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PECAN FLAVOR HERO PROTEIN BAR, CRISPY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PECAN is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go