Is Crispy coated chickpeas with moroccan style spices Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • cayenne pepper maltodextrin wheat starch

cayenne pepper maltodextrin wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas 32%) Popato Cornflour Modified Maize Tarch Starch Sugar Modified Tapioca : Starch Ground Spices (Paprika Cumin Coriand Er , Cayenne Pepper Maltodextrin Wheat Starch (Con Itains Gluten) Salt Dried Arlic Thickener: Gum Arabic Drielud Lemon Juice , Flavouring Parsley Aciditv Regulator: Cil --Ric Acid Colour: Curcumin, Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extra, T For Allergens See Not For Nut Or Manufacturing Methods

Check Crispy coated chickpeas with moroccan style spices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad