Is CRISPY COOKIES & CREAM FLAVOR HEAD PROTEIN BAR, CRISPY COOKIES & CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- milk protein isolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), ALLULOSE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKAL, SODIUM CASEINATE, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, BUTTER (CREAM), SUNFLOWER OIL BAKING SODA, PALM OIL, INULIN, CARRAGEENAN, STEVIA SWEETENER.
Check CRISPY COOKIES & CREAM FLAVOR HEAD PROTEIN BAR, CRISPY COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY COOKIES & CREAM FLAVOR HEAD PROTEIN BAR, CRISPY COOKIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


