Is CRISPY CORNCAKES WITH A HINT OF ANISE, ...A BISCUIT FOR TEA... A CRACKER WITH CHEESE... A COOKIE AS A LIGHT AND TASTY SNAK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients Wheat Flour, Butter, Coarse Corn Meal*, Cane Sugar, White Corn Masa Flour*, Water, Kosher Salt, Anise Seed, Baking Soda., * A Bioengineered Food Ingredient

Check CRISPY CORNCAKES WITH A HINT OF ANISE, ...A BISCUIT FOR TEA... A CRACKER WITH CHEESE... A COOKIE AS A LIGHT AND TASTY SNAK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRISPY CORNCAKES WITH A HINT OF ANISE, ...A BISCUIT FOR TEA... A CRACKER WITH CHEESE... A COOKIE AS A LIGHT AND TASTY SNAK is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerRalphsSafewayAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Cracker

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinkingBreakfast