Is CRISPY CORNCAKES WITH A HINT OF ANISE, ...A BISCUIT FOR TEA... A CRACKER WITH CHEESE... A COOKIE AS A LIGHT AND TASTY SNAK Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients Wheat Flour, Butter, Coarse Corn Meal*, Cane Sugar, White Corn Masa Flour*, Water, Kosher Salt, Anise Seed, Baking Soda., * A Bioengineered Food Ingredient
Check CRISPY CORNCAKES WITH A HINT OF ANISE, ...A BISCUIT FOR TEA... A CRACKER WITH CHEESE... A COOKIE AS A LIGHT AND TASTY SNAK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY CORNCAKES WITH A HINT OF ANISE, ...A BISCUIT FOR TEA... A CRACKER WITH CHEESE... A COOKIE AS A LIGHT AND TASTY SNAK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
CRISPY CORNCAKES WITH A HINT OF ANISE, ...A BISCUIT FOR TEA... A CRACKER WITH CHEESE... A COOKIE AS A LIGHT AND TASTY SNAK is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


