Is Crispy Creamy Wafer Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oats, Maltodextrin, Peanut Flour, Cocoa Powder, Corn Starch, Milk Powder, Salt, Honey, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda. Contains Peanut, Wheat, Soy and Milk. It may also contain Almond Ingredients.
Check Crispy Creamy Wafer Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy Creamy Wafer Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


