Is CRISPY CRUNCH FLAVORED ICE CREAM BARS, CRISPY CRUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • ice cream - milk
  • chocolate coating - coconut oil
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM - MILK, CREAM, SUGAR SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GEL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), CHOCOLATE COATING - COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING. CRISPED RICE - RICE, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT.

Check CRISPY CRUNCH FLAVORED ICE CREAM BARS, CRISPY CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go