Is Crispy Favas + Peas Sea Salt Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FAVA BEANS, GREEN SPLIT PEAS, SAFFLOWER OIL, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, TOCOPHEROLS.
Check Crispy Favas + Peas Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy Favas + Peas Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crispy Favas + Peas Sea Salt is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


