Is Crispy Favas + Peas Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FAVA BEANS, GREEN SPLIT PEAS, SAFFLOWER OIL, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, TOCOPHEROLS.

Check Crispy Favas + Peas Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crispy Favas + Peas Sea Salt is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go