Is CRISPY FLAKES & CRUNCHY TOASTED OATS CEREAL WITH HONEY! WITH ALMONDS, HONEY CRUNCH 'N OATS, ALMONDS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • calcium pantothenate
  • natural flavor

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ALMONDS, RICE, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CINNAMON, MOLASSES, HONEY, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE (SOURCE OF ZINC), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (A B-VITAMIN), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID.

Check CRISPY FLAKES & CRUNCHY TOASTED OATS CEREAL WITH HONEY! WITH ALMONDS, HONEY CRUNCH 'N OATS, ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRISPY FLAKES & CRUNCHY TOASTED OATS CEREAL WITH HONEY! WITH ALMONDS, HONEY CRUNCH 'N OATS, ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
HoneySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping