Is CRISPY FRENCH FRIED ONIONS, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ONIONS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND PALM), WHEAT FLOUR, SOY FLOUR, SALT.
Check CRISPY FRENCH FRIED ONIONS, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY FRENCH FRIED ONIONS, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Flake


