Is Crispy Fried Onion Seasoned Coating Mix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached wheat flour
  • wheat flour

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

bread crumbs, bleached wheat flour, yeast, sugar, salt, bleached wheat flour, crispy fried onions, onions, palm oil, wheat flour, dextrose, salt, onion, salt, garlic powder, spices, paprika, sugar, chicken fat, wheat flour, water, yeast, natural flavor, extractives of onion

Check Crispy Fried Onion Seasoned Coating Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder, Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingDipping